Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,6946,645
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,6097,214
AlgiersAlgeria 11,6137,217
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,9237,409
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,441896
AzulArgentina 1,184736
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8466,740
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2997,021
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1657,559
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2247,596
AmberleyAustralia 10,9796,822
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,9499,290
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,0429,347
AimoresBrazil 3,8332,382
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,6282,876
AltamiraBrazil 4,8002,983
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,1782,596
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,3152,060
ApodiBrazil 5,2813,282
AracajuBrazil 4,8473,012
AracuaiBrazil 3,9932,481
AragarcasBrazil 3,5022,176
AraxaBrazil 3,4462,141
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,0703,151
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3787,071
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3737,067
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4398,351
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,1116,283
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,9568,673
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,5096,530
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,3916,457
AbecheChad 11,2126,967
AntofagastaChile 2,1671,347
AricaChile 2,7351,699
AltaiChina 18,31211,380
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9083,050
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9693,088
AraucaColombia 5,5603,455
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9614,326
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9114,295
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8314,245
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,1488,170
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,2608,240
AswanEgypt 12,8978,015
AsyutEgypt 12,9608,054
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5664,080
AsmaraEritrea 12,7827,943
AssabEritrea 12,9288,034
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3077,648
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,3537,676
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4724,643
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4996,524
AccraGhana 8,9135,539
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,4448,354
AthensGreece 13,1118,148
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,0978,139
AasiaatGreenland 12,5067,772
AmmassalikGreenland 12,4117,712
AputiteqGreenland 12,7347,913
AkureyriIceland 12,9078,021
AgraIndia 16,73610,400
AhmedabadIndia 16,0269,959
AkolaIndia 16,16310,044
AllahabadIndia 16,87710,488
AmritsarIndia 16,78410,430
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4788,997
AbadanIran 14,5539,043
ArakIran 14,8889,252
AlbengaItaly 12,4617,743
AlgheroItaly 12,2297,599
AmendolaItaly 12,7817,942
AnconaItaly 12,7737,937
ArezzoItaly 12,6557,864
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5945,341
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6475,373
AbashiriJapan 17,17610,673
AburatsuJapan 17,66510,977
AikawaJapan 17,48410,865
AjiroJapan 17,27510,735
AkitaJapan 17,39710,810
AkuneJapan 17,78511,052
AomoriJapan 17,37810,799
AsahikawaJapan 17,32110,764
AsosanJapan 17,77911,048
AmmanJordan 13,6708,495
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,43910,837
AinaziLatvia 14,2228,837
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0996,897
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2506,991
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7276,666
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4007,084
AtarMauritania 9,2175,727
AgalegaMauritius 12,0707,501
AcapulcoMexico 7,2514,506
AayanbulagMongolia 19,06411,846
AltaiMongolia 18,94811,775
ArvaikheerMongolia 19,40912,061
AgadirMorocco 10,2886,393
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,8487,984
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,5275,299
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,6585,380
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,7715,450
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8975,528
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,5165,292
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,5255,298
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9095,536
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9225,544
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9235,545
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9235,545
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9235,545
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9235,545
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,2353,875
AgadezNiger 10,4336,483
AsuncionParaguay 2,3191,441
ArequipaPeru 2,9581,838
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,03010,583
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,6573,516
AradRomania 13,4418,352
AjanRussia 17,45810,849
AldanRussia 17,93211,143
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,4639,609
AleksandrovskoeRussia 17,17410,672
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,36110,788
AnadyrRussia 15,2169,455
ArkhangelskRussia 15,2319,465
ArmavirRussia 14,7529,167
AstrakhanRussia 15,3029,509
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8076,094
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,4467,113
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,4657,125
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,5037,148
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,2687,002
Abu HamedSudan 12,6307,849
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2077,585
AqiqSudan 12,9348,037
ArbaatSudan 12,9488,046
AromaSudan 12,5977,828
AtbaraSudan 12,5537,801
Abu KamalSyria 14,2038,826
AleppoSyria 14,0148,708
AranyaprathetThailand 16,70710,382
AtakpameTogo 9,1705,698
AdanaTurkey 13,9138,646
AfyonTurkey 13,6578,486
AnkaraTurkey 13,8998,637
AntalyaTurkey 13,5618,427
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,7519,788
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,8397,978
AberporthUk 12,3487,673
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,3957,702
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,2218,837
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,3058,889
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7009,134
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,6859,125
ArtigasUruguay 1,9041,183
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7455,434
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1926,333
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2586,996
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8685,511
Ada, MnUsa 10,3196,412
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5315,923
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6265,360
Akron, OhUsa 9,3815,829
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6015,966
Albany, GaUsa 8,4355,241
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,5315,923
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8786,138
Albion, NeUsa 9,8196,101
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3885,834
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5435,930
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0286,232
Algona, IaUsa 9,8236,104
Alice, TxUsa 8,3525,190
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3045,782
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9666,193
Alma, MiUsa 9,6556,000
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8626,129
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8025,470
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2285,735
Amherst, MaUsa 9,4465,870
Amite, LaUsa 8,4265,236
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,5538,422
Anderson, InUsa 9,3425,805
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7495,437
Angelica, NyUsa 9,4695,884
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5315,923
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2947,639
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2045,098
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8554,881
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7905,463
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1896,332
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1876,952
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4855,894
Athens, GaUsa 8,6385,368
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6225,358
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1675,697
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2629,484
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5545,937
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5555,316
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7776,697
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5935,961
Austin, TxUsa 8,5835,333
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,44110,217
AndizanUzbekistan 17,00210,565
AcariguaVenezuela 5,8393,629
AdenYemen 13,0978,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -