Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,38910,184
BustAfghanistan 15,9329,900
BatnaAlgeria 11,7437,297
BecharAlgeria 10,8466,740
BejaiaAlgeria 11,7327,291
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,7416,675
BiskraAlgeria 11,6337,229
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1926,955
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,3011,430
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,4501,523
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,4511,523
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,6501,647
ByrdAntarctica 4,5542,830
Bahia BlancaArgentina 888552
BarilocheArgentina 198123
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,435892
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,0616,873
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,9806,823
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1088,146
BrestBelarus 13,9148,647
BrusselsBelgium 12,7137,900
Belize CityBelize 6,9494,318
BeninBenin 9,1715,699
BohiconBenin 9,2115,724
BermudaBermuda 8,3995,219
BageBrazil 1,9801,230
BambuiBrazil 3,4662,154
BarbacenaBrazil 3,5012,176
BarbalhaBrazil 5,0353,129
BarcelosBrazil 4,7362,943
BarraBrazil 4,4542,768
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,8783,031
BarreirasBrazil 4,2482,640
BelémBrazil 5,1343,190
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,6032,239
BelterraBrazil 4,7602,958
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,5882,851
Bom JesusBrazil 2,4391,516
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,2352,632
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7382,323
BrevesBrazil 5,0253,123
BurgasBulgaria 13,6518,483
BurundiBurundi 10,6036,589
BatouriCameroon 9,9826,203
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1486,306
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3737,067
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,1227,533
Banff, AbCanada 11,3107,028
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9996,213
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6896,642
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,1286,915
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7156,658
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5377,169
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8926,147
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1267,535
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6976,647
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8136,719
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,2997,643
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7897,326
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4645,881
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0027,458
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,8087,959
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3146,409
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1026,899
Balmaceda PuertoChile 334208
BeijingChina 19,31212,001
BarranquillaColombia 5,9963,726
Benito SalasColombia 5,1213,182
BogotáColombia 5,3053,297
BrnoCzech Republic 13,3238,279
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8286,728
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1546,310
BaniDominican Republic 6,8064,229
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7984,224
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8614,263
BahariyaEgypt 12,8808,004
Beni SuefEgypt 13,1018,141
BiarritzFrance 11,8397,357
BordeauxFrance 11,9937,452
BrestFrance 12,0697,500
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0164,981
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0174,982
BitamGabon 9,5675,945
BanjulGambia 8,3695,201
BerlinGermany 13,3218,278
BrockenGermany 13,1288,158
BokeGuinea 8,2705,139
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2985,157
BudapestHungary 13,3698,308
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,3778,313
BangaloreIndia 15,5349,653
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,5909,688
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,70410,380
BikanerIndia 16,42910,209
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0359,343
BabolsarIran 15,2569,480
Bandar AbbasIran 15,0209,333
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0399,345
Bandar LengehIran 14,8499,227
BirjandIran 15,5859,685
BushehrIran 14,6779,120
BaghdadIraq 14,3988,947
BasraIraq 14,5279,027
BelmulletIreland 12,2597,618
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,2647,621
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,8267,970
BergamoItaly 12,6707,873
BolognaItaly 12,6937,887
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,8237,969
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,6647,869
BrindisiItaly 12,8768,001
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9075,535
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7095,412
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,33510,772
BeirutLebanon 13,7428,540
BenghaziLibya 12,4717,750
BirzaiLithuania 14,1718,806
BitolaMacedonia 13,1368,163
BlantyreMalawi 10,0816,265
BvumbweMalawi 10,0706,258
BintuluMalaysia 15,5789,680
BamakoMali 8,8945,527
Bko-SMali 8,8915,525
BougounMali 8,8315,487
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7186,039
BaitagMongolia 18,59611,555
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,68111,608
BaruunkharaaMongolia 19,31612,003
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,47112,100
BayandelgerMongolia 19,59712,178
BayankhongorMongolia 19,27711,979
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,41912,067
BulganMongolia 19,24511,959
BhamawMyanmar 17,68110,987
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,4265,236
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,5475,311
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,4335,240
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,5955,341
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,6205,356
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,2423,879
BilmaNiger 10,9446,801
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9786,200
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,5799,059
BergenNorway 13,4008,327
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,3998,327
BjornoyaNorway 14,5749,057
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,1568,797
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,9848,690
BadinPakistan 15,8539,851
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,55210,286
BalakotPakistan 16,81610,450
BarkhanPakistan 16,26610,108
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,8343,625
BascoPhilippines 17,23210,708
BialystokPoland 13,9338,658
BejaPortugal 11,0336,856
BragancaPortugal 11,4107,090
BistritaRomania 13,7068,517
BucharestRomania 13,6668,492
BajkitRussia 17,77511,045
BarabinskRussia 17,43110,832
BarnaulRussia 17,82211,074
BerezovoRussia 16,40910,197
BiserRussia 16,20710,071
BlagovescenskRussia 18,38011,422
BogdarinRussia 18,69011,614
BogucanyRussia 18,12511,263
BomnakRussia 18,06211,224
BorRussia 17,59810,935
BorzjaRussia 19,00111,807
BratskRussia 18,44711,463
BelgradeSerbia 13,3048,267
BoSierra Leone 8,2325,116
BontheSierra Leone 8,1445,061
BratislavaSlovakia 13,2918,259
BerberaSomalia 12,9188,027
BusanSouth Korea 18,07311,231
BadajozSpain 11,1656,938
BarcelonaSpain 11,8877,386
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,6317,228
BabanusaSudan 11,5897,202
BaselSwitzerland 12,6717,874
BernSwitzerland 12,6237,844
BangkokThailand 16,67210,360
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,69410,374
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,01110,571
BizerteTunisia 12,0877,511
BalikesirTurkey 13,5168,399
BursaTurkey 13,6328,471
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,0639,982
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,4607,743
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,4647,745
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,4657,746
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,5187,779
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,3827,694
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,4747,751
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9756,199
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8075,473
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,1485,685
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,3288,903
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,3278,903
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7675,448
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4125,227
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6766,013
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0325,612
Bedford, MaUsa 9,4445,869
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3855,211
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,6726,010
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3596,437
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,0988,760
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6676,007
Bettles, AkUsa 13,9388,661
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,5438,416
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7386,051
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5356,547
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,4815,891
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6535,377
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1236,291
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3926,458
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,9635,570
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5465,310
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3927,079
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3425,184
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3125,787
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5645,322
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6126,594
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8075,473
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3285,796
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,4855,894
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9376,175
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0145,602
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3285,796
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5285,299
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,3545,812
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8905,524
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9015,531
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6035,967
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6866,019
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7716,072
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5515,314
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1145,042
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3735,824
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4565,876
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,1565,690
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3875,833
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5795,952
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4925,277
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9445,558
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5225,917
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7216,040
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7366,671
BajsunUzbekistan 16,49410,250
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,9353,688
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,8963,664
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2645,757
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2545,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -