Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 16,11510,014
ChlefAlgeria 11,4517,116
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,8037,334
CeresArgentina 1,6661,035
ChamicalArgentina 1,463909
ChepesArgentina 1,351840
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 430267
ConcordiaArgentina 1,7361,079
CórdobaArgentina 1,429888
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,422884
CorrientesArgentina 2,0521,275
CairnsAustralia 12,3727,688
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,4016,463
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4587,741
CedunaAustralia 11,2937,017
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4077,088
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2367,604
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9226,787
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7867,945
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,7026,651
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5457,174
ChittagongBangladesh 17,23810,712
CharnocksBarbados 6,3403,939
CotonouBenin 9,1715,699
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,7162,309
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,4762,160
CabroboBrazil 4,9223,058
CaceresBrazil 3,2512,020
CaetiteBrazil 4,2122,617
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,2563,266
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,9371,825
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,7151,687
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,2542,022
Campos SalesBrazil 5,0013,108
CanavieirasBrazil 4,3032,674
CaparaoBrazil 3,6912,294
CapinopolisBrazil 3,3732,096
CaratingaBrazil 3,7332,320
CaravelasBrazil 4,1052,551
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,1222,562
CarolinaBrazil 4,5862,850
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,7931,735
CataguasesBrazil 3,5612,213
CatalaoBrazil 3,5122,182
CatanduvaBrazil 3,1811,977
CaxiasBrazil 5,0403,132
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,3471,459
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,4283,373
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,5092,181
ChapecoBrazil 2,4271,508
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,6972,298
CipoBrazil 4,7382,944
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,4072,738
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,7142,308
CordeiroBrazil 3,5302,194
CorrentinaBrazil 4,1372,571
CorumbaBrazil 2,9451,830
CoximBrazil 3,1231,941
CrateusBrazil 5,1593,206
CuiabaBrazil 3,3642,090
CuritibaBrazil 2,7851,731
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2476,989
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,7687,934
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5867,200
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,2147,590
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,3937,701
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,5677,188
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2948,261
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0137,465
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8306,730
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,2106,966
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3166,410
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1206,289
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9476,181
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9536,185
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6277,225
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0166,224
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,9427,421
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,7876,703
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,7506,680
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,5017,147
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1468,169
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,6147,838
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4447,111
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2236,352
Comox, BcCanada 11,5507,177
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,5217,781
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,9607,432
Coronation, AbCanada 11,2526,992
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1696,940
ChicoChile 408254
ChillanChile 710441
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 704437
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,7291,074
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 334208
Curico-General FreireChile 886551
ChangchunChina 18,68211,609
ChangduChina 18,34811,401
ChangshaChina 18,34411,399
ChengduChina 18,58911,551
ChongqingChina 18,50711,501
Camilo DazaColombia 5,6583,516
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,9518,048
CamagueyCuba 7,1874,466
CasablancaCuba 7,4394,623
ChebCzech Republic 13,1218,153
CopenhagenDenmark 13,4708,371
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9584,324
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8764,273
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8994,287
CanarEcuador 4,5562,831
CairoEgypt 13,1948,199
CaenFrance 12,3357,665
ChateaurouxFrance 12,2827,632
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6383,504
CocobeachGabon 9,3325,799
CologneGermany 12,8697,997
ChiosGreece 13,3128,272
CorfuGreece 12,9458,044
ConakryGuinea 8,2375,119
CatacamasHonduras 6,6064,105
CholutecaHonduras 6,4644,017
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,6999,756
CherrapunjiIndia 17,50610,878
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,50610,878
ChahbaharIran 15,2399,469
ClaremorrisIreland 12,2647,621
ClonesIreland 12,3847,695
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,3257,659
CorkIreland 12,1417,544
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,1377,542
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,1817,569
CameriItaly 12,5977,828
CampobassoItaly 12,7127,899
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,2727,626
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,2017,582
Cape FrascaItaly 12,1777,567
Cape MeleItaly 12,4577,741
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,6517,862
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,4637,745
CerviaItaly 12,7357,914
CiampinoItaly 12,5917,824
Cimone MountainItaly 12,6327,850
Cisa PassItaly 12,6037,831
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,5577,803
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,8798,003
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,4147,714
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,7067,896
ChibaJapan 17,22210,702
ChichibuJapan 17,32410,766
ChichijimaJapan 16,53810,277
ChoshiJapan 17,16810,668
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,8128,583
ChilekaMalawi 10,0816,265
ChitedzeMalawi 10,1146,285
ChitipaMalawi 10,4216,476
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7215,420
ComitanMexico 6,9214,301
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2638,863
ChoibalsanMongolia 19,29111,988
ChoirMongolia 19,62112,193
CasablancaMorocco 10,6736,632
ChindeMozambique 9,9636,191
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,48510,244
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2495,747
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,6865,398
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,4345,241
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,4985,281
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,5015,282
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,5075,287
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,6975,404
CondegaNicaragua 6,4504,008
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,9489,910
ChejuNorth Korea 18,15511,282
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,32611,388
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,21811,321
ChhorPakistan 15,9849,933
ChitralPakistan 16,76610,419
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,4521,524
ConcepcionParaguay 2,5091,559
CajamarcaPeru 4,0452,514
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1372,571
ChiclayoPeru 4,1092,553
ChimbotePeru 3,8262,378
CuzcoPeru 3,2702,032
CzestochowaPoland 13,5668,430
CoimbraPortugal 11,1846,950
CalafatRomania 13,4218,340
CeahlauRomania 13,7958,573
ClujRomania 13,6248,466
ConstantaRomania 13,8278,592
CraiovaRomania 13,5048,391
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 16,14210,031
Cape KamennyjRussia 16,51510,263
Cape SalaurovaRussia 16,21010,073
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,1209,396
Cape UelenRussia 14,6669,113
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,61710,947
CaraRussia 18,32611,388
Cerdyn’Russia 16,0589,979
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,7789,805
ChitaRussia 18,95111,776
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,94011,770
CokurdahRussia 16,26010,104
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 18,10011,248
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5024,662
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,53111,515
CaceresSpain 11,2416,986
CadizSpain 11,0026,837
Ciudad RealSpain 11,3457,050
CordobaSpain 11,1976,958
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1079,388
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,93010,521
ChanthaburiThailand 16,58110,304
Chiang MaiThailand 17,17310,671
Chiang RaiThailand 17,32710,767
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,64110,341
ChumphonThailand 16,28910,122
CanakkaleTurkey 13,4368,350
CorumTurkey 14,0848,752
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,24010,092
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,36910,172
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,3507,674
CernovcyUkraine 13,8628,614
ChernigovUkraine 14,3568,921
CarrascoUruguay 1,586986
ColoniaUruguay 1,493928
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7744,209
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0735,638
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,1245,670
Camden, ScUsa 8,6135,352
Canton, NyUsa 9,7856,081
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8976,150
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,7075,411
Caribou, MeUsa 9,9906,208
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3345,800
Casper, WyUsa 10,1756,323
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2246,975
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2385,741
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8135,477
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8016,090
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4745,266
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4805,270
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1025,656
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7475,435
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,0445,620
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0056,217
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7865,460
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7806,077
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6666,007
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6785,392
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6265,982
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9406,177
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5665,944
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5905,959
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5426,551
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,3965,839
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0326,234
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,2175,728
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,2265,733
Circleville, OhUsa 9,2545,750
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6355,987
Clark, SdUsa 10,1336,297
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7905,462
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0325,612
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4035,843
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4415,867
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6315,985
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8778,624
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5455,932
College Park, MdUsa 9,1275,672
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6996,027
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3355,801
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6095,350
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2605,754
Columbus, InUsa 9,2335,737
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2105,723
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2975,777
Conception, MoUsa 9,5285,921
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5525,936
Conway, ArUsa 8,9215,543
Conway, ScUsa 8,5925,339
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5635,943
Corning, ArUsa 9,0055,596
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6686,008
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3125,165
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7335,427
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5245,918
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0166,846
Covington, LaUsa 8,4435,247
Covington, TnUsa 8,9835,582
Crete, NeUsa 9,6866,019
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4796,512
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,0819,993
CimbajUzbekistan 16,0819,993
CaracasVenezuela 5,9573,702
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,7323,562
CoroVenezuela 6,0453,757
ChipataZambia 10,0676,256
ChomaZambia 9,3885,834
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5505,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -