Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1036,900
DjelfaAlgeria 11,4587,120
DavisAntarctica 7,3544,570
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9718,061
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4638,366
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7778,561
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7316,668
DhakaBangladesh 17,28510,741
D’UccleBelgium 12,7137,900
DiamantinaBrazil 3,7722,344
DiamantinoBrazil 3,4702,156
DouradosBrazil 2,7531,711
DoualaCameroon 9,5735,949
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4436,490
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,8236,725
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9007,395
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5047,770
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3346,422
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,4087,710
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2106,345
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5276,541
DuianChina 18,83711,706
DubrovnikCroatia 13,0138,086
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8517,985
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9544,321
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8174,236
DabaaEgypt 13,0228,092
DakhlaEgypt 12,6957,889
DijonFrance 12,5067,771
DresdenGermany 13,2678,245
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,8028,577
DebrecenHungary 13,5358,411
DalatangiIceland 13,0138,086
DaltonganjIndia 16,92410,517
DarbhangaIndia 17,22310,702
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,88611,115
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,89311,119
DumkaIndia 17,14910,657
DwarkaIndia 15,7049,758
DezfulIran 14,6779,120
DublinIreland 12,3687,685
DecimomannuItaly 12,1827,570
DobbiacoItaly 12,8968,014
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6495,374
Deir-AllaJordan 13,6568,486
DagorettiKenya 11,3537,055
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,2688,866
DedzaMalawi 10,1366,299
DalanzadgadMongolia 19,64912,210
DashbalbarMongolia 19,16511,909
DaweiMyanmar 16,65110,347
De BiltNetherlands 12,8487,984
De KooyNetherlands 12,8838,006
Den HelderNetherlands 12,8848,006
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,5705,325
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,5325,302
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,0525,625
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,4325,239
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,4165,230
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,4668,368
DalbandinPakistan 15,7769,803
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,47810,240
DirPakistan 16,73610,400
DroshPakistan 16,74810,408
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,83610,462
DohaQatar 14,5039,012
DorohoiRomania 13,8738,621
Dikson IslandRussia 16,31310,137
DudinkaRussia 16,79910,439
DzardzanRussia 17,01410,573
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4558,982
DakarSenegal 8,4215,233
DaruSierra Leone 8,3015,159
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6775,392
DamazinSudan 12,1577,555
DongolaSudan 12,3757,690
DamascusSyria 13,7988,574
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,7998,575
Deir EzzorSyria 14,1948,820
DusanbeTajikistan 16,63410,337
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1056,901
DjerbaTunisia 11,8907,389
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,3398,910
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,7287,910
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,5097,773
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,4778,996
DonetskUkraine 14,6459,101
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,8099,202
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7125,414
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,0345,614
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8245,483
Danville, IlUsa 9,3765,826
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6505,375
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0776,883
David City, NeUsa 9,7176,038
Dayton, OhUsa 9,2995,778
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9456,802
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3605,195
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9666,193
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3955,838
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5965,342
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2985,778
Delphine, InUsa 9,4675,883
Denton, MdUsa 9,1245,670
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8016,091
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6596,002
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0386,238
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2726,383
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5485,933
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9385,554
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6206,600
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6315,985
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4335,862
Dover, DeUsa 9,1245,670
Dover, TnUsa 8,9425,556
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7705,450
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6886,020
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1946,335
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,1785,703
Durham, NhUsa 9,5555,938
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3185,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -