Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,71710,388
FarahAfghanistan 15,8009,818
FormosaArgentina 2,1991,366
ForrestAustralia 11,5807,196
FrancistownBotswana 9,0885,647
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7833,594
FloraniaBrazil 5,2983,292
FlorestaBrazil 4,9613,083
FlorianoBrazil 4,8743,029
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,6531,648
FormosaBrazil 3,7952,359
FortalezaBrazil 5,4113,362
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,4511,523
FrancaBrazil 3,3272,067
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,2476,989
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,8927,390
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,6907,264
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2637,621
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,1556,932
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4767,753
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,0377,480
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9667,436
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,0037,459
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,8936,148
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,8856,143
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8657,373
FayaChad 11,3847,074
FamagustaCyprus 13,7008,513
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,2388,226
FarafraEgypt 12,7237,906
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4545,875
FichtelbergGermany 13,1778,188
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,9078,021
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,1248,155
FrederikshbGreenland 11,8287,350
FaranahGuinea 8,4805,270
FalconaraItaly 12,7637,931
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,6387,853
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,7657,933
FonniItaly 12,2557,615
FrontoneItaly 12,7167,902
FrosinoneItaly 12,6277,847
FukauraJapan 17,44010,838
FukueJapan 17,93211,143
FukuiJapan 17,55810,911
FukuokaJapan 17,87611,108
FukushimaJapan 17,29110,745
FukuyamaJapan 17,70811,004
FushikiJapan 17,52610,891
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 17,23910,713
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4766,510
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1626,315
FunchalMadeira 10,0536,247
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4824,028
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,8696,754
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,5848,441
FaroPortugal 10,9436,800
FerganaRussia 16,94510,530
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1865,087
FalunSweden 13,8988,636
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,6337,850
FeodosijaUkraine 14,3438,913
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,6798,500
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6005,966
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5645,943
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9306,171
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,3036,403
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7786,076
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0156,223
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1995,716
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1676,318
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7796,077
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0785,641
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,7025,408
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1855,086
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2525,128
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0076,218
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4225,855
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6105,972
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6345,987
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7946,086
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8926,147
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8236,104
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8146,099
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8204,859
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3165,789
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0165,603
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4395,865
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8355,490
Framingham, MaUsa 9,4775,889
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,1085,660
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3855,210
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3755,826
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0195,604
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1326,296
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,2386,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -