Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,44210,217
GhazniAfghanistan 16,37110,173
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,3197,034
General PicoArgentina 1,025637
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,555966
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7334,184
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,1496,307
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0167,467
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,1997,581
GrazAustria 13,1138,149
GancaAzerbaijan 14,9529,291
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,0579,357
GomelBelarus 14,3788,935
GrodnoBelarus 14,0108,706
GaranhunsBrazil 5,0643,147
GoianiaBrazil 3,5812,225
GoiasBrazil 3,6062,241
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,8292,379
GrajauBrazil 4,7892,976
GuairaBrazil 2,6061,619
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,3383,317
GuaratingaBrazil 4,1702,592
GarouaCameroon 10,2736,384
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,3446,428
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,2606,997
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4197,096
Golden, BcCanada 11,3727,067
Goose, NfCanada 10,7526,681
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9406,177
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,8027,334
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7956,087
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,0846,266
GanzhouChina 18,03711,208
GuangzhouChina 17,78211,050
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,9564,323
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6162,869
GonderEthiopia 12,4617,743
GourdonFrance 12,1067,523
GrenobleFrance 12,3947,702
GeisenheimGermany 12,8587,990
GorlitzGermany 13,3398,289
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0286,853
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6984,162
GeorgetownGuyana 5,6843,532
GoaIndia 15,5049,634
GuwahatiIndia 17,57510,921
GelaItaly 12,3787,692
GenoaItaly 12,5317,787
GhediItaly 12,6897,885
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,8137,962
GrazzaniseItaly 12,6407,855
GrossetoItaly 12,5567,803
GrottaglieItaly 12,8287,972
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,3427,670
GuidoniaItaly 12,6147,838
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5125,290
GifuJapan 17,48110,863
GaoMali 9,7736,073
GuamMariana Islands 15,2699,489
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8034,849
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7504,816
GuaymasMexico 8,8635,508
GaluutMongolia 19,21111,938
GemertNetherlands 12,8387,977
GisborneNew Zealand 8,5825,333
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,5815,333
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,0475,622
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,5625,321
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,6685,386
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,5905,338
GayaNiger 9,6896,021
GardermoenNorway 13,6568,486
GeiloNorway 13,5418,414
GdanskPoland 13,7328,533
GalatiRomania 13,8538,608
Gor’KijRussia 15,2969,505
GorznyjRussia 15,0179,332
GridinoRussia 14,9819,310
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,8267,970
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,8051,743
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,9767,442
GijonSpain 11,6137,217
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,4887,139
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4057,709
GoteborgSweden 13,5608,426
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,5578,425
GothenburgSweden 13,5608,426
GunnarnSweden 14,1968,822
GenevaSwitzerland 12,4957,764
GabesTunisia 11,8647,372
GafsaTunisia 11,8147,341
GiresunTurkey 14,3598,923
GoztepeTurkey 13,6798,500
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,6519,726
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,4709,613
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,6417,855
GajvoronUkraine 14,1228,775
GeniceskUkraine 14,3578,921
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6165,354
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,0508,731
Galva, IlUsa 9,5425,929
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3885,212
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7146,036
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7146,036
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7136,657
Glenville, WvUsa 9,1565,689
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5675,945
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4036,464
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,7365,429
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6545,999
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7716,072
Grafton, NdUsa 10,4246,478
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3855,210
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7176,038
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8706,133
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6505,996
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7726,694
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1345,676
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,8016,712
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8676,131
Greenfield, InUsa 9,3425,805
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6165,354
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8335,489
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0145,602
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6825,395
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3265,796
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3755,826
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8325,488
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,7275,423
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6495,375
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3985,840
Groton, CtUsa 9,3335,800
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,4158,336
GuanareVenezuela 5,7783,591
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,5783,467
GuiriaVenezuela 6,0183,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -