Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,9029,882
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,4257,099
HuamboAngola 8,7935,464
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9478,045
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,7286,045
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,7296,046
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0537,490
Horta, FaialAzores 10,0206,227
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,9928,073
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7686,070
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7946,086
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6145,975
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,7526,681
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5205,916
Hay River, NtCanada 12,2247,596
Hope, BcCanada 11,3737,067
HaikouChina 17,46210,851
HailarChina 18,92511,760
HamiChina 18,76711,662
HetanChina 17,48410,865
HavanaCuba 7,4204,611
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8624,264
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8474,255
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8574,261
HelwanEgypt 13,1728,185
HurguadaEgypt 13,1828,191
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,0038,080
HelsinkiFinland 14,3298,904
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,3538,919
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0244,365
HamburgGermany 13,2108,209
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,2098,208
HannoverGermany 13,1188,152
HelgolandGermany 13,1318,160
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,8938,012
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,0528,110
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,3077,648
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0106,842
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3547,055
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,8828,005
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,9889,935
HaifaIsrael 13,6448,479
HaboroJapan 17,38510,803
HachijojimaJapan 17,11510,636
HachinoheJapan 17,30810,755
HagiJapan 17,84911,091
HakodateJapan 17,40710,817
HamadaJapan 17,82611,077
HamamatsuJapan 17,37110,795
HikoneJapan 17,51610,885
HimejiJapan 17,61810,948
HiradoJapan 17,92411,138
HirooJapan 17,21410,697
HiroshimaJapan 17,76611,040
HitaJapan 17,81711,072
HitoyoshiJapan 17,75711,034
HunLibya 11,9437,421
HomboriMali 9,5775,951
HomalinMyanmar 17,63710,960
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,91710,512
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,5705,325
HighbankNew Zealand 8,5455,310
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,6565,379
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,4885,274
HororataNew Zealand 8,5335,303
HyderabadPakistan 15,8689,860
HuanucoPeru 3,7092,305
HelPoland 13,7568,548
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,89011,117
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,71310,386
HatangaRussia 16,76710,419
Hoseda-HardRussia 16,0549,976
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8234,240
HailSaudi Arabia 13,8508,606
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,3408,290
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2317,601
HaejuSouth Korea 18,49311,492
HyesanSouth Korea 18,41811,445
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1019,384
HalaibSudan 13,0878,132
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5157,777
HudeibaSudan 12,5417,793
HaparandaSweden 14,5079,015
HarnosandSweden 14,1038,764
HamaSyria 13,9178,648
HassakahSyria 14,3068,890
Hua HinThailand 16,53310,274
HakkariTurkey 14,5989,071
Hull, EnglandUk 12,6827,881
HersonUkraine 14,2238,838
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,9878,692
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4685,262
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6676,007
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,1785,703
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2635,756
Hart, MiUsa 9,7796,077
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,4385,865
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8646,130
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4585,256
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0696,257
Hays, KsUsa 9,5335,924
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4586,499
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6095,971
Helena, MtUsa 10,7386,673
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,5805,953
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8045,471
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7365,428
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7006,028
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8565,503
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4695,263
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1606,313
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2305,736
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2875,771
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5455,932
Holly, CoUsa 9,5235,918
Homer, AkUsa 13,5348,410
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4215,854
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0265,609
Horton, KsUsa 9,5065,907
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0696,257
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,0445,620
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8006,090
Houma, LaUsa 8,3095,163
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4755,266
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1135,663
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7725,451
Huron, SdUsa 10,0746,260
HanoiVietnam 17,56410,915
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,43810,215
HarareZimbabwe 9,6175,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -