Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,4007,084
In SalahAlgeria 10,8286,729
InnsbruckAustria 12,8788,003
IbiriteBrazil 3,5882,230
IguatuBrazil 5,1243,184
IlheusBrazil 4,3712,716
ImperatrizBrazil 4,7642,960
IndaialBrazil 2,6641,656
IpameriBrazil 3,5432,201
IraiBrazil 2,3831,481
IreceBrazil 4,5112,803
ItaberabaBrazil 4,4842,786
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,6012,859
ItaitubaBrazil 4,5532,829
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,8562,396
ItaperunaBrazil 3,6332,258
ItapevaBrazil 2,9361,824
ItirucuBrazil 4,4412,760
ItuacuBrazil 4,3152,681
IvinhemaBrazil 2,7901,734
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4398,351
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,2937,018
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,3968,325
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,8657,373
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,7028,514
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,4911,548
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,8522,394
Isla Diego RamirezChile 1,516942
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9704,331
IzobambaEcuador 4,7902,977
IsmailiaEgypt 13,2908,258
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,5584,075
IoanninaGreece 13,0138,086
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,5807,817
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,2138,211
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,23510,089
IranshahrIran 15,3709,551
IstranaItaly 12,8207,967
IidaJapan 17,40210,814
IizukaJapan 17,85611,096
IrakoJapan 17,41410,821
IriomotejimaJapan 17,54610,904
IrozakiJapan 17,27210,733
IshigakijimaJapan 17,51610,885
IshinomakiJapan 17,25110,720
IwamizawaJapan 17,35710,786
IzuharaJapan 17,99711,183
IrbidJordan 13,6948,510
IfraneMorocco 10,8226,725
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,4845,272
IlorinNigeria 9,5105,910
InchonNorth Korea 18,39211,429
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,5389,034
IslamabadPakistan 16,75510,412
IquitosPeru 4,3592,708
IloiloPhilippines 16,19510,064
IasiRomania 13,9148,646
IcaRussia 16,42710,208
IlirnejRussia 15,6429,720
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,71111,006
IrkutskRussia 18,92411,759
Ivdel’Russia 16,26710,109
IbizaSpain 11,6607,246
IspartaTurkey 13,6008,451
IstanbulTurkey 13,6788,500
IzmirTurkey 13,3908,321
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,7978,573
IzmailUkraine 13,9038,639
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8326,110
Independence, KsUsa 9,2375,740
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,6716,010
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,3175,790
Indianola, IaUsa 9,6105,972
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,4046,465
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0755,018
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7556,062
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0286,232
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,5085,909
IsokaZambia 10,3406,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -