Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,52110,266
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,58510,306
JuninArgentina 1,285799
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,9391,826
JacobinaBrazil 4,6072,863
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,3643,333
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,3313,313
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,6622,276
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,4852,166
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3697,065
JiuquanChina 19,08211,858
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,0313,748
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9004,288
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8134,234
JoensuuFinland 14,6689,115
JokioinenFinland 14,2988,885
JyvskylFinland 14,4658,989
JakobshavnGreenland 12,5797,817
JulianehbGreenland 11,7487,300
JagdalpurIndia 16,36410,169
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,5509,041
JerusalemIsrael 13,6038,453
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,2883,908
JosNigeria 9,9576,187
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,5918,446
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,6048,454
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,0669,984
JhelumPakistan 16,76710,419
JiwaniPakistan 15,3199,520
JuliacaPeru 3,0561,899
JakutskRussia 17,49110,869
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,1079,388
JenisejskRussia 17,94111,149
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,05110,596
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,33410,772
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8214,239
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,2578,238
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,1978,201
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7705,450
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0356,857
JubaSudan 11,4137,092
JokkmokkSweden 14,3518,918
JönköpingSweden 13,6758,498
Jonkoping ASweden 13,6688,494
JendoubaTunisia 11,9647,435
JerbaTunisia 11,9097,401
JerseyUk 12,2457,609
JaltaUkraine 14,2308,843
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5875,336
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9165,541
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2345,117
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4155,850
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,2915,774
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6877,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -