Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,48910,246
KandaharAfghanistan 16,0499,973
KhostAfghanistan 16,48610,244
KunduzAfghanistan 16,56710,295
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,2841,419
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7187,282
KlagenfurtAustria 13,0218,092
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,9589,295
KandiBenin 9,5905,959
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4517,116
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3286,418
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3286,418
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3407,047
Kenora, OnCanada 10,5556,559
Kingston, OnCanada 9,7066,032
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,6948,510
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,8517,986
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,2376,983
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8586,126
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,26510,729
KashiChina 17,25610,723
KunmingChina 17,94511,151
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3985,840
KhargaEgypt 12,8177,965
KosseirEgypt 13,1598,177
KajaaniFinland 14,6219,086
KuopioFinland 14,5799,060
KuusamoFinland 14,7339,155
KarlsruheGermany 12,8187,965
KasselGermany 13,0308,097
KonstanzGermany 12,7767,939
KumasiGhana 8,8915,525
KalamataGreece 12,9308,035
KerkiraGreece 12,9458,044
Kythira IslandGreece 12,9538,049
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,3467,672
Kap TobinGreenland 13,2078,207
KankanGuinea 8,6145,353
KindiaGuinea 8,3315,177
KissidougouGuinea 8,4775,268
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2046,963
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,67010,980
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,66910,980
KeszthelyHungary 13,2128,210
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,7477,921
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,06110,602
KotaIndia 16,42410,206
KozhikodeIndia 15,2659,486
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9248,653
KermanIran 15,2549,479
KermanshahIran 14,6939,130
Khoram AbadIran 14,7339,155
KilkennyIreland 12,2537,614
KingstonJamaica 6,7934,221
KagoshimaJapan 17,72611,015
KanazawaJapan 17,55010,906
KaruizawaJapan 17,38410,803
KatsuuraJapan 17,18210,677
KawaguchikoJapan 17,32510,766
KitamiesashiJapan 17,32410,765
KobeJapan 17,56710,916
KochiJapan 17,63210,957
KofuJapan 17,35110,782
KumagayaJapan 17,30710,755
KumamotoJapan 17,80111,062
KumejimaJapan 17,55510,909
KureJapan 17,75011,030
KushiroJapan 17,14510,654
KutchanJapan 17,43310,833
KyotoJapan 17,54310,902
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,87711,109
KitaleKenya 11,3947,080
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,4618,986
KufraLibya 12,1587,555
KaunasLithuania 14,0588,736
KlaipedaLithuania 13,9428,664
KybartaiLithuania 13,9858,690
KarongaMalawi 10,4506,494
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8769,866
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,8419,843
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5299,650
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7969,816
KuantanMalaysia 15,6269,710
KuchingMalaysia 15,4049,572
KayesMali 8,8045,471
KeniebaMali 8,6845,396
KidalMali 10,0496,245
KitaMali 8,8275,485
KoutiaMali 9,0595,629
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1788,189
KisinevMoldova 13,9978,698
KhalkhgolMongolia 19,09111,864
KhatgalMongolia 18,95111,776
KhovdMongolia 18,55811,532
KhujirtMongolia 19,36412,033
KhutagMongolia 19,15611,904
KenitraMorocco 10,8006,711
KalewaMyanmar 17,44410,840
KathaMyanmar 17,63410,958
KawthaungMyanmar 16,21610,077
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,03310,585
KengtungMyanmar 17,46110,851
KhamtiMyanmar 17,78611,052
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9824,960
KathmanduNepal 17,31010,756
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,9656,814
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,5315,301
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,6895,399
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,5575,317
KarioiNew Zealand 8,6665,385
KawerauNew Zealand 8,7055,409
KopuaNew Zealand 8,5735,327
KanoNigeria 10,0976,274
KangnungNorth Korea 18,22711,326
KarasjokNorway 14,6659,113
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,4868,381
KristiansandNorway 13,3878,319
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,6718,495
KhasabOman 14,9459,287
KarachiPakistan 15,7149,765
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,7339,777
KhanpurPakistan 16,26510,107
KhuzdarPakistan 15,8899,874
KororPalau 15,3319,527
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,5318,409
KlodzkoPoland 13,3948,323
KoszalinPoland 13,5848,441
KrakowPoland 13,5688,431
KalakanRussia 18,54511,524
KaliningradRussia 13,8628,614
KamenskoeRussia 15,7759,803
KandalaksaRussia 14,8959,256
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,3599,545
KazanRussia 15,6199,706
KemRussia 14,9619,297
KerchRussia 14,4338,969
KhabarovskRussia 17,89611,121
KirenskRussia 18,36511,412
KirovRussia 15,6739,739
KljuciRussia 16,09810,004
KolpasevRussia 17,54110,900
KorfRussia 15,7949,815
KostromaRussia 15,1479,412
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 16,0869,996
KotlasRussia 15,5249,647
KrasnodarRussia 14,6129,080
KrasnojarskRussia 16,27710,115
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,15410,038
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,16911,290
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,3869,561
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6649,734
KurganRussia 16,63510,337
KurskRussia 14,6849,125
KyraRussia 19,24011,956
KigaliRwanda 10,7736,694
KoldaSenegal 8,4285,237
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3855,211
KosiceSlovakia 13,5828,440
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3215,171
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,31411,380
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1899,439
KadugliSudan 11,7197,283
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4427,731
KassalaSudan 12,5917,824
KhartoumSudan 12,2877,635
KostiSudan 12,1197,531
KalmarSweden 13,7308,532
KaresuandoSweden 14,5209,023
KarlstadSweden 13,7248,528
KristianstadSweden 13,5778,437
KamishliSyria 14,3728,931
KanchanaburiThailand 16,67910,365
Khlong YaiThailand 16,50310,255
Khon KaenThailand 17,01610,574
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,61610,325
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,83910,464
KairouanTunisia 11,9937,453
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,0738,745
KarsTurkey 14,6959,132
KastamonuTurkey 14,0428,726
KayseriTurkey 14,0268,716
KonyaTurkey 13,7628,552
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 16,0079,947
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,9679,922
KinlossUk 12,8117,961
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,6129,080
KievUkraine 14,2658,864
KirillovkaUkraine 14,5159,020
KirovogradUkraine 14,2878,878
KlepininoUkraine 14,2898,879
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,3978,947
Kovel’Ukraine 13,9318,657
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,3338,907
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,5865,957
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9866,827
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4465,870
Keene, NhUsa 9,5565,938
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4225,855
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4545,875
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,5824,712
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8976,150
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,7338,534
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1895,710
Kinston, NcUsa 8,6945,402
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7356,671
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8535,501
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,4718,371
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,3818,937
KabompoZambia 9,4095,847
KabweZambia 9,6796,015
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,6866,019
KafirondaZambia 9,7946,086
KaomaZambia 9,3655,820
KasamaZambia 10,2156,347
KasempaZambia 9,5445,931
KawambwaZambia 10,0866,267
KaroiZimbabwe 9,5855,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -