Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,9447,422
LuandaAngola 8,8835,520
LuenaAngola 9,2045,720
La PlataArgentina 1,445898
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,3731,475
La RiojaArgentina 1,556967
LaboulayeArgentina 1,189739
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 824512
Las LomitasArgentina 2,2461,396
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,8676,131
LavertonAustralia 10,3286,418
LearmonthAustralia 12,7487,922
LongreachAustralia 11,7927,328
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7937,328
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,2806,388
Low HeadAustralia 9,9326,172
LinzAustria 13,1138,149
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,0968,138
LerwickUk 13,0958,137
La PazBolivia 2,9511,834
LavrasBrazil 3,4212,126
LencoisBrazil 4,4232,749
LinharesBrazil 3,9082,429
LondrinaBrazil 2,8451,768
LomBulgaria 13,4338,347
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3737,067
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1966,336
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,8727,999
Langara, BcCanada 12,2957,641
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,7036,651
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,0676,877
London, OnCanada 9,6115,972
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,4407,730
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4447,111
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4547,118
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,7216,041
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,447899
LanzhouChina 19,14511,897
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,85611,096
Las GaviotasColombia 5,2803,281
LimonCosta Rica 6,0043,731
LarnacaCyprus 13,6618,489
LimassolCyprus 13,6058,454
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8166,100
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8636,129
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,2618,241
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8244,240
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9094,294
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8254,241
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9854,340
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8473,012
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3982,733
LuxorEgypt 13,0048,081
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5934,097
Laucala BayFiji 10,2016,339
LappeenrantaFinland 14,5469,039
Le MansFrance 12,2777,629
LilleFrance 12,6287,847
LyonFrance 12,3877,697
LambarnGabon 9,2535,750
LastourvilleGabon 9,4455,870
LibrevilleGabon 9,2765,764
LeipzigGermany 13,2058,206
LindenbergGermany 13,3538,298
LamiaGreece 13,0778,126
LarissaGreece 13,1228,154
LemnosGreece 13,3268,281
LimnosGreece 13,3408,289
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6564,136
LabeGuinea 8,4795,269
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5117,153
La CeibaHonduras 6,7184,175
La MesaHonduras 6,7154,172
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,14410,654
LudhianaIndia 16,82210,453
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,1567,554
LatinaItaly 12,5957,827
LatronicoItaly 12,7057,895
LecceItaly 12,8617,992
LodwarKenya 11,6067,212
Luang PrabangLaos 17,37610,798
LiepajaLatvia 13,9748,684
LaukuvaLithuania 14,0018,700
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,7357,913
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,1208,153
LabuanMalaysia 15,7839,808
LuqaMalta 12,3117,650
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4804,027
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4645,260
LashioMyanmar 17,56710,916
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,5735,327
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,5895,338
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,6295,362
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,5755,328
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,5865,335
LincolnNew Zealand 8,4985,281
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,5595,319
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,5595,319
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,5595,319
LagosNigeria 9,2645,757
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,5408,414
LillehammerNorway 13,6788,499
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,73710,400
La VictoriaParaguay 2,6011,616
LimaPeru 3,4862,166
LegaspiPhilippines 16,40910,197
LisbonPortugal 11,0176,846
LeninbadRussia 16,77710,425
LevsiRussia 16,57610,300
LungiSierra Leone 8,1865,087
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,9958,075
LanzaroteSpain 9,9186,163
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,7137,279
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,6517,862
LuganoSwitzerland 12,6487,860
LatakiaSyria 13,8668,616
LampangThailand 17,13610,648
LoeiThailand 17,10310,628
Lop BuriThailand 16,79010,433
LomeTogo 9,0685,635
LeemingUk 12,6597,867
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,0968,138
London, EnglandUk 12,5127,775
London-GatwickUk 12,4997,767
LynehamUk 12,4297,723
L’VovUkraine 13,8138,583
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,1258,778
LozovajaUkraine 14,5819,061
LubnyUkraine 14,4078,953
LuckUkraine 13,9568,672
LuganskUkraine 14,7689,177
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8576,125
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5435,930
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4065,223
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4315,239
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2005,095
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,7026,029
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2506,370
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2915,773
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6785,393
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7366,050
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2466,367
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5536,558
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9866,205
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3545,191
Larned, KsUsa 9,4295,859
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5575,939
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8536,122
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1305,673
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4225,855
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,5555,938
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8726,134
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2665,758
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3975,839
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,2506,369
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0725,637
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,8465,497
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8145,477
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,0265,609
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9126,781
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6676,007
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3975,839
Lexington, VaUsa 9,0145,602
Libby, MtUsa 11,0446,863
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6646,005
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1375,678
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,2386,362
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8975,529
Llano, TxUsa 8,6985,405
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8646,130
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7806,077
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8066,094
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8036,092
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3695,822
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8045,471
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1395,679
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6375,367
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7706,071
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6535,998
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0695,636
Luling, TxUsa 8,5165,292
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0926,271
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9625,569
LivingstoneZambia 9,2165,727
LundaziZambia 10,2146,347
LusakaZambia 9,6055,969
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6115,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -