Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 16,19510,064
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,42910,209
MilianaAlgeria 11,5167,156
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3255,173
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,0363,751
Malarg EArgentina 837520
MaquinchaoArgentina 274170
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,274792
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,384860
MendozaArgentina 1,135706
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,142710
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,8491,149
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7827,322
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,1885,088
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8007,954
MeekatharraAustralia 12,2197,593
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,3446,428
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,3246,416
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,7946,707
Mount GambierAustralia 10,4826,514
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2787,630
MuharraqBahrain 14,4949,007
MinskBelarus 14,2398,848
MogilevBelarus 14,3898,941
MaunBotswana 8,8685,510
MacapaBrazil 5,1813,220
MacauBrazil 5,4023,357
MaceioBrazil 5,0473,136
MachadoBrazil 3,3242,065
ManausBrazil 4,5612,834
MarabaBrazil 4,7062,924
MaringaBrazil 2,7971,738
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,8573,018
Monte AzulBrazil 4,1092,554
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7472,950
MonteiroBrazil 5,1203,182
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,8922,419
Morada NovaBrazil 5,2993,293
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5582,832
MamfeCameroon 9,6686,008
MarouaCameroon 10,4276,480
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,4287,723
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,9346,173
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,9306,792
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1348,162
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9387,418
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0276,852
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4847,136
Moncton, NbCanada 9,9216,165
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1826,327
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,8386,113
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,8336,110
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,8946,770
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,5176,535
Morden, MbCanada 10,5746,571
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8076,094
MoundouChad 10,4306,482
MatecanaColombia 5,3303,312
MoroniComoros 11,0176,846
MosnovCzech Republic 13,4438,353
MarstalDenmark 13,3138,273
Melville HallDominica 6,5794,088
MichesDominican Republic 6,8884,280
MocaDominican Republic 6,9294,306
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9334,309
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9854,341
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8664,267
MilagroEcuador 4,6162,868
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,9478,045
MinyaEgypt 13,0088,083
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4765,888
MassawaEritrea 12,8507,985
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,9748,062
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,0868,753
MarseilleFrance 12,2387,605
MontpellierFrance 12,1737,564
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,4573,391
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,1853,843
MakokouGabon 9,5645,943
MayumbaGabon 9,0825,643
MitzicGabon 9,4725,886
MkamboGabon 9,6856,018
MoandaGabon 9,4425,868
MouilaGabon 9,2295,735
MagdeburgGermany 13,2038,204
MunichGermany 12,9778,064
MünsterGermany 12,9728,061
MethoniGreece 12,8928,011
MilosGreece 13,0858,131
MitiliniGreece 13,3878,319
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,3868,318
MacentaGuinea 8,4455,248
MamouGuinea 8,4135,228
Midway IslandHawaii 13,3608,302
MiskolcHungary 13,5148,398
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,3489,537
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 17,02010,576
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,7159,766
MusulipatnamIndia 16,0509,974
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,1429,409
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5319,030
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5249,647
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4698,370
MashhadIran 15,7959,815
Malin HeadIreland 12,4697,749
M. CalamitaItaly 12,5137,775
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,7877,946
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,5477,797
MilanItaly 12,6297,848
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,6087,835
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,5397,792
ManIvory Coast 8,4975,280
MaebashiJapan 17,34510,779
MaizuruJapan 17,59910,936
MakurazakiJapan 17,72311,013
MatsueJapan 17,77911,048
MatsumotoJapan 17,42610,829
MatsuyamaJapan 17,70911,004
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,23310,709
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,4199,582
MishimaJapan 17,29210,745
MitoJapan 17,23010,707
MiyakejimaJapan 17,19210,683
MiyakoJapan 17,24210,715
MiyakojimaJapan 17,50210,876
MiyakonojoJapan 17,69910,998
MiyazakiJapan 17,68910,992
MombetsuJapan 17,25510,722
MoriokaJapan 17,30910,756
MuroranJapan 17,40210,814
MurotomisakiJapan 17,56410,915
MutsuJapan 17,35510,785
Ma’AnJordan 13,5418,415
MafraqJordan 13,7158,522
MombasaKenya 11,3637,061
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8309,215
MaseruLesotho 8,4795,269
MonroviaLiberia 8,1945,092
MisratahLibya 12,1047,521
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9136,781
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,5516,556
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5826,576
MorondavaMadagascar 10,3856,453
MakhangaMalawi 10,0296,232
MangochiMalawi 10,2016,339
MwmosaMalawi 10,0966,274
MzimbaMalawi 10,2776,387
MzuzuMalawi 10,3426,427
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4469,598
MersingMalaysia 15,4869,623
MiriMalaysia 15,6939,752
MaleMaldives 14,4798,997
MenakaMali 9,9106,158
MoptiMali 9,3335,800
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7627,931
MazatlanMexico 8,1935,091
MeridaMexico 7,3524,569
Mexico CityMexico 7,5014,661
MonterreyMexico 8,1915,090
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6134,731
MaantyMongolia 19,51812,129
MandalgoviMongolia 19,64012,204
MatadMongolia 19,30511,996
MurenMongolia 19,01611,817
MarrakechMorocco 10,4876,517
MeknesMorocco 10,8316,731
MideltMorocco 10,7826,700
MaputoMozambique 9,1035,657
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5646,564
MandalayMyanmar 17,40410,815
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,27510,735
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,48310,243
MindatMyanmar 17,24810,718
MonywaMyanmar 17,37410,796
MyeikMyanmar 16,48310,243
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,80111,062
MaastrichtNetherlands 12,7987,953
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,4465,249
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7425,432
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,8575,504
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,6535,377
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,6605,381
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,7805,456
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,5855,335
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,6745,390
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,6525,377
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,6195,356
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,4915,276
ManaguaNicaragua 6,3193,927
MasatepeNicaragua 6,2873,907
MagariaNiger 10,1986,337
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4586,499
MaradiNiger 10,0936,272
MaiduguriNigeria 10,4406,488
MakurdiNigeria 9,7646,067
MinnaNigeria 9,7516,060
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,25511,344
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,1068,765
MajisOman 14,8639,236
MasirahOman 14,7819,185
Muscat  Oman 14,9389,283
MultanPakistan 16,42310,205
MurreePakistan 16,79410,436
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4978,387
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,5221,567
MoyobambaPeru 4,1432,575
MactanPhilippines 16,10410,007
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,65710,351
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,3517,053
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7466,056
MagadanRussia 16,64410,343
MahackalaRussia 15,1409,408
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,6349,715
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,6349,715
MarkovoRussia 15,5559,666
MinusinskRussia 18,27811,358
MogocaRussia 18,57211,541
MoscowRussia 14,9119,266
MurmanskRussia 14,9499,290
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,4928,384
MatamSenegal 8,7825,457
MogadishuSomalia 12,2907,637
MadridSpain 11,4857,137
Madrid (b)Spain 11,4737,129
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,9127,402
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1236,912
MelillaSpain 11,1056,901
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,4397,108
MalakalSudan 11,7697,313
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9695,573
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,5567,802
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,19610,686
Mae SariangThailand 17,07610,612
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,93910,526
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,05410,597
MalatyaTurkey 14,2068,828
MersinTurkey 13,8528,608
MuglaTurkey 13,4058,330
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,5557,802
ManstonUk 12,5907,823
MeloUruguay 1,8951,177
MercedesUruguay 1,568974
MontevideoUruguay 1,572977
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5065,286
Madison, FlUsa 8,3105,164
Madison, InUsa 9,2175,728
Madison, NeUsa 9,7926,085
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7406,053
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4765,888
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,8156,099
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,1235,669
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6125,973
Marion, InUsa 9,4515,873
Marion, NcUsa 8,8465,497
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0796,263
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7205,419
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,1375,678
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,9068,642
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,2465,745
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1546,310
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,1795,704
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,8675,510
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4285,859
Medford, WiUsa 9,9766,199
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1606,313
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8805,518
Mena, ArUsa 8,9715,575
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5595,319
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6895,400
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3505,810
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6964,782
Midland, TxUsa 8,9075,535
Milan, MnUsa 10,0836,266
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1226,290
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5106,531
Milford, DeUsa 9,1195,667
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5295,300
Millen, GaUsa 8,4935,278
Millport, OhUsa 9,3855,832
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,4685,884
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,6956,025
Minden, NeUsa 9,7426,054
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0076,218
Minonk, IlUsa 9,4945,899
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8476,740
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3705,201
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,5825,954
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5435,930
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7205,419
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0836,266
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5095,287
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7386,051
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2305,736
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,6865,398
Morganton, NcUsa 8,8465,497
Moro, OrUsa 10,9536,806
Morris, MnUsa 10,1896,332
Morrison, IlUsa 9,6095,971
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,9445,558
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,6285,983
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5485,934
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7646,068
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,6966,025
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,1785,703
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,8955,528
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6926,022
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0875,647
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,9683,708
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,9493,697
MaracayVenezuela 5,9243,682
MaturinVenezuela 5,9143,675
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,8663,645
MeridaVenezuela 5,7303,561
MagoyeZambia 9,4935,899
MansaZambia 9,9676,194
MbalaZambia 10,3366,423
MfuweZambia 10,0396,239
MisamfuZambia 10,2336,359
MonguZambia 9,2015,718
MpikaZambia 10,1076,281
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,0586,250
Mt MakuluZambia 9,5785,952
MumbwaZambia 9,5325,923
MwinilungaZambia 9,5685,946
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4305,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -