Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,51110,260
NeuquenArgentina 510317
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,213754
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,9966,212
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5167,778
Nowra RanAustralia 10,3776,449
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8796,760
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5874,715
NatitingouBenin 9,4065,845
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,4982,174
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1376,299
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7816,078
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0986,896
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3946,459
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,6906,643
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9538,049
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,2196,972
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9636,191
N’DjamenaChad 10,6176,598
NanchangChina 18,30011,372
NanjingChina 18,51811,507
NanningChina 17,75711,034
NicosiaCyprus 13,6528,484
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,4008,327
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9294,306
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8284,243
NegeleEthiopia 12,0917,513
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3066,404
NandiFiji 10,3066,404
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,2878,878
NancyFrance 12,6717,874
NantesFrance 12,1197,531
NiceFrance 12,3767,691
NeustrelitzGermany 13,3628,304
NurembergGermany 13,0098,084
NurnbergGermany 13,0068,082
NaxosGreece 13,1788,189
NanortalikGreenland 11,7027,272
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,8077,337
NordGreenland 14,2018,825
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,0307,476
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4705,263
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,33710,152
New DelhiIndia 16,77210,422
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,6427,856
NaganoJapan 17,42810,830
NagasakiJapan 17,85811,097
NagoJapan 17,50810,879
NagoyaJapan 17,45310,845
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,49110,869
NaraJapan 17,51810,886
NazeJapan 17,55810,911
NemuroJapan 17,05810,600
NiigataJapan 17,41410,821
NikkoJapan 17,32510,766
NobeokaJapan 17,71411,008
NairobiKenya 11,3527,055
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1596,313
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 17,32110,763
NidaLithuania 13,9168,648
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2496,990
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6476,616
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,3526,433
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,2466,367
NaraMali 9,1575,691
NioroMali 9,0175,603
NemaMauritania 9,2795,766
NouakchottMauritania 8,8195,480
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6766,634
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,5815,332
NelsonNew Zealand 8,6505,375
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,7815,457
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,5205,295
NandaimeNicaragua 6,2683,895
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6256,603
NiameyNiger 9,7176,038
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,3278,903
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,7279,151
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,5289,028
NawabshahPakistan 15,9239,895
NokkundiPakistan 15,6389,718
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,6161,626
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,64810,345
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,7739,801
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,78011,670
NikolaevRussia 14,2008,824
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,41810,824
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,7709,800
NizneangarskRussia 18,58411,549
Nizne-UdinskRussia 18,50811,501
Njaksimvol’Russia 16,25210,099
NovgorodRussia 14,6259,088
NovosibirskRussia 17,71411,008
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1649,423
No. 6Sudan 12,6547,863
NyalaSudan 11,4047,087
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,15210,658
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,87210,485
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,09410,001
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,22310,702
NarathiwatThailand 15,8989,879
NigdeTurkey 13,9228,652
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,5199,644
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,3968,946
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4665,883
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4665,883
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9405,556
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5375,305
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1845,707
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,4445,869
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2825,768
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3755,826
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7926,085
New London, WiUsa 9,8666,131
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3355,180
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3395,182
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9306,171
New YorkUsa 9,3375,802
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,2985,778
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3115,786
Newark, NjUsa 9,3055,782
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9976,212
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6265,360
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2655,757
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5605,320
Newport, TnUsa 8,8595,505
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,4198,960
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,8925,525
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8026,091
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9596,810
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8466,119
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8066,094
Norton, KsUsa 9,6676,007
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4305,860
NdolaZambia 9,8056,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -