Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,2827,011
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,5316,544
OranArgentina 2,2881,422
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8047,957
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7267,287
OstendeBelgium 12,6667,871
ObidosBrazil 4,8182,994
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,3495,809
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8246,105
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8226,104
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 304189
OdenseDenmark 13,3428,291
OtavaloEcuador 4,8523,015
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7936,086
OuluFinland 14,5349,032
OroomiehIran 14,7029,136
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,3287,661
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6675,386
ObihiroJapan 17,23710,711
OfunatoJapan 17,24210,714
OitaJapan 17,76011,036
OkayamaJapan 17,66810,979
OkinoerabuJapan 17,53210,895
OmaezakiJapan 17,32310,765
OmuJapan 17,28910,744
OnahamaJapan 17,22110,701
OsakaJapan 17,54210,901
OshimaJapan 17,23810,712
OtaruJapan 17,41810,824
OwaseJapan 17,45410,846
OuarzazateMorocco 10,5016,525
OujoaMorocco 11,1306,916
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,7566,684
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,6155,354
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,5635,321
OphirNew Zealand 8,5275,299
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,6715,388
OtautauNew Zealand 8,5205,295
OcotalNicaragua 6,4814,027
OrlandNorway 13,7838,565
OsloNorway 13,6248,466
OhotskRussia 17,05610,599
OkhotskRussia 17,05610,599
OlekminskRussia 17,92311,137
OlenekRussia 17,16510,666
OmskRussia 17,14110,652
OnegaRussia 15,1109,390
OrenburgRussia 15,9449,908
OymyakonRussia 16,86710,482
OviedoSpain 11,5847,199
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,9728,683
Orkney IslandsUk 12,9368,039
OdessaUkraine 14,0898,755
OvrucUkraine 14,1938,819
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,8785,517
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8196,101
Oakland, MdUsa 9,1455,683
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3706,444
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9056,155
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,7856,081
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1135,663
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4225,855
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0376,237
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2166,970
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6896,021
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6996,027
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2505,748
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0044,973
Orono, MeUsa 9,7806,077
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8236,104
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6215,979
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,5035,905
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4225,855
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1145,664
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6435,992
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9715,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -