Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6846,018
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,20610,071
ParanaArgentina 1,555966
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,9301,199
PehuajoArgentina 1,116694
PergaminoArgentina 1,362846
PigeArgentina 950591
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,407874
PosadasArgentina 2,2071,371
PresidenciaArgentina 2,0361,265
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,130702
Punta IndioArgentina 1,459907
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6597,245
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9058,019
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,0796,263
ParakouBenin 9,4255,857
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,0013,108
ParacatuBrazil 3,6652,277
ParanaBrazil 4,0542,519
ParanaguaBrazil 2,8251,756
ParanaibaBrazil 3,1871,980
ParintinsBrazil 4,7042,923
ParnaibaBrazil 5,2973,292
Passo FundoBrazil 2,3431,456
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,5592,211
PaulistanaBrazil 4,8503,014
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,9103,051
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1202,560
PeixeBrazil 4,0662,527
PetrolinaBrazil 4,7722,965
PicosBrazil 4,9313,064
PiraiBrazil 3,3762,098
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6752,284
PompeuBrazil 3,5972,235
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,6801,665
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9513,077
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,6001,616
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,8642,401
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,2791,416
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1952,607
PosseBrazil 3,9862,477
PlevenBulgaria 13,5028,391
PlovdivBulgaria 13,4398,351
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,50410,256
Peace River, AbCanada 11,8497,363
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,4797,755
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3047,024
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9026,153
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7196,039
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6556,621
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5167,156
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1336,297
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7437,297
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6546,620
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1896,953
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8277,350
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1837,570
Princeton, BcCanada 10,9026,775
ParronChile 964599
Puerto AysenChile 301187
Puerto MonttChile 231144
Punta ArenasChile 1,120696
PingbianChina 18,66411,598
PeralesColombia 5,2823,283
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4723,400
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,0443,756
PragueCzech Republic 13,2338,223
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7794,213
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9064,292
PoloDominican Republic 6,7844,216
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9704,331
PichilingueEcuador 4,7252,936
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7502,952
PuyoEcuador 4,6562,893
Port-SaidEgypt 13,3338,285
ParisFrance 12,4617,743
PerpignanFrance 12,0447,484
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0865,646
Port-GentilGabon 9,1345,676
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0223,121
PotsdamGermany 13,3038,267
PatrasGreece 12,9868,069
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,2858,256
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,7337,291
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6544,135
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8194,238
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,5944,098
PecsHungary 13,2308,221
PambanIndia 15,2969,505
PuneIndia 15,7609,794
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0649,361
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2399,470
PadovaItaly 12,7897,947
Paganella MountainItaly 12,7857,945
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,3877,698
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,3777,691
PantelleriaItaly 12,2047,584
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,6497,860
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,2377,604
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,6747,876
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,7397,916
PiacenzaItaly 12,6207,842
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,5787,816
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,7507,923
Ponza IslandItaly 12,5557,802
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,7287,910
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,5727,812
PrizziItaly 12,3687,685
PakseLaos 16,90810,507
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7469,785
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2636,999
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2416,985
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7638,553
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,0738,124
PatheinMyanmar 16,81510,449
PutaoMyanmar 17,99711,184
PyiMyanmar 17,04210,590
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,8666,752
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8275,485
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,5915,338
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,5915,339
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,5815,332
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9435,557
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,7405,431
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,4654,017
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4215,854
PohangNorth Korea 18,10011,247
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,53211,516
PadidanPakistan 15,9459,908
PanjgurPakistan 15,6309,713
ParachinarPakistan 16,52410,268
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,4689,612
PeshawarPakistan 16,65410,349
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0158,087
PilarParaguay 2,1291,323
PiscoPeru 3,2832,040
PiuraPeru 4,2982,671
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,3782,099
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,20210,068
PoznanPoland 13,5228,403
PrzemyslPoland 13,7388,537
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,2506,991
PortalegrePortugal 11,1646,937
Porto Portugal 11,2516,991
PavelecRussia 14,9519,290
PecoraRussia 16,0099,948
PermRussia 16,0569,977
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,23210,087
PetrozavodskRussia 14,8799,246
PjatigorskRussia 14,8519,229
PoronajskRussia 17,30810,755
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,5859,063
Providenja BayRussia 14,7769,182
PskovRussia 14,4388,972
PodorSenegal 8,7585,442
PopradSlovakia 13,5398,413
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0044,974
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7975,467
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,7977,331
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2139,454
Port SudanSudan 12,9508,048
ParamariboSuriname 5,6593,517
PiteňSweden 14,3738,932
PalmyraSyria 14,0058,703
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7634,824
PhetchabunThailand 16,97910,551
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,99710,562
PhraeThailand 17,13810,650
PhuketThailand 15,9869,934
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0129,950
Prachin BuriThailand 16,72510,393
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,44910,222
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,0373,752
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,2337,601
PoltavaUkraine 14,4929,005
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7041,059
PradoUruguay 1,570976
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,6471,024
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2685,759
Pana, IlUsa 9,3305,798
Paoli, InUsa 9,2335,737
Paris, IlUsa 9,3765,826
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2636,377
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3425,184
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,1026,277
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0305,611
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2115,724
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5545,937
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9226,787
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3265,174
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4805,891
Perry, OkUsa 9,1605,692
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2185,728
Philo, OhUsa 9,2865,771
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4545,875
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1316,296
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8385,492
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,2506,369
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9856,205
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3245,794
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3375,802
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,4345,863
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0055,596
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4026,464
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,2506,369
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5035,905
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7725,451
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3147,030
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4345,241
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,3415,805
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3147,030
Portage, WiUsa 9,8286,107
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6285,983
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0796,885
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7676,069
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8385,492
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0776,883
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,0135,601
Princeton, InUsa 9,1595,691
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,4155,850
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6375,989
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,4093,361
PetaukeZambia 9,9136,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -