Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,558968
ReconquistaArgentina 1,8391,143
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,247775
Rio GallegosArgentina 976606
RivadaviaArgentina 2,2201,379
RosarioArgentina 1,436892
RichmondAustralia 10,4976,523
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5007,146
RecifeBrazil 5,2423,258
RemansoBrazil 4,6532,891
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,6802,287
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,4032,114
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6921,673
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,3722,095
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,3457,050
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,6796,636
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,8796,760
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8786,760
Resolute, NtCanada 13,2018,203
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3877,076
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1696,319
RuoqiangChina 18,23111,329
Rafael NunezColombia 5,9533,699
RandersDenmark 13,3868,318
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8654,266
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9584,324
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,8572,397
RumipambaEcuador 4,7192,933
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,4258,342
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,2918,259
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,2628,241
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6373,503
RostockGermany 13,3578,300
RhodesGreece 13,3348,286
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,0358,100
ReykhólarIceland 12,7687,934
ReykjavíkIceland 12,6607,867
RamsarIran 15,1079,388
RashtIran 15,0459,349
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,2777,629
RadicofaniItaly 12,6127,837
Resia PassItaly 12,7957,951
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,7427,918
RivoltoItaly 12,8988,015
Rolle PassItaly 12,8417,980
RomeItaly 12,5967,827
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,5687,810
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,9158,026
RumoiJapan 17,38310,802
RigaLatvia 14,1598,798
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,0418,725
RodriguesMauritius 11,6467,237
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,87111,727
RabatMorocco 10,7686,692
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,86710,482
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7355,428
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,6365,367
RangioraNew Zealand 8,5215,295
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,6575,380
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9425,557
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,7325,426
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,7275,423
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,5135,290
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,8155,478
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,6225,358
RivasNicaragua 6,2253,869
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,0609,980
RebolyRussia 14,7579,170
Rostov On DonRussia 14,7549,169
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,0738,745
RagaSudan 11,2026,961
RashadSudan 11,8927,390
RenkSudan 12,0247,472
RumbekSudan 11,4047,086
RanongThailand 16,21910,079
Roi EtThailand 16,98610,555
RizeTurkey 14,5259,026
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,18510,058
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,0648,739
RomnyUkraine 14,4688,991
RovnoUkraine 13,9908,693
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8829,248
RochaUruguay 1,7311,076
Racine, WiUsa 9,6696,008
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,7965,466
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1856,329
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1876,331
Reading, PaUsa 9,2725,761
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5686,567
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4996,524
Redding, CaUsa 10,6026,588
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7416,053
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3896,456
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4675,883
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,9665,571
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,9665,571
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,9685,573
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8886,145
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,5905,960
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8726,134
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6355,987
Rockville, InUsa 9,3595,816
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7416,053
Rome, GaUsa 8,6705,388
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5066,529
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8626,750
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1325,675
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,1245,670
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4355,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -