Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,30710,133
ShkoderAlbania 13,0758,125
SkikdaAlgeria 11,8667,374
SaltaArgentina 2,0761,290
San AntonioArgentina 555345
San LuisArgentina 1,154717
San RafaelArgentina 959596
Santa RosaArgentina 920572
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,7961,116
SarmientoArgentina 336209
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,4466,491
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,4526,495
SalzburgAustria 13,0138,087
SakiAzerbaijan 15,0389,345
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,1039,385
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,1259,399
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,0066,218
SaveBenin 9,3105,785
Santa CruzBolivia 2,8961,800
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,1128,148
SalvadorBrazil 4,5652,836
Santa MariaBrazil 2,1391,329
SantaremBrazil 4,7922,978
SantosBrazil 3,1041,929
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,1681,969
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,4522,767
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,1543,202
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5051,556
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,1681,347
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,3452,079
Sao LuisBrazil 5,2203,244
Sao MateusBrazil 3,9822,475
São PauloBrazil 3,1211,939
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,2362,011
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,7662,340
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6902,914
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6592,895
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,6232,252
SobralBrazil 5,3173,304
SoureBrazil 5,2053,235
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3832,724
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,8681,161
SurubimBrazil 5,2103,238
SadovoBulgaria 13,4518,358
SandanskiBulgaria 13,2998,264
SofiaBulgaria 13,3738,310
SiemreapCambodia 16,69310,373
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7226,042
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,9616,811
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8276,107
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1587,555
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,4507,736
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0646,254
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1136,906
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0306,233
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,8756,758
Scott, SkCanada 11,1966,958
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3696,443
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7676,069
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8276,106
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,5598,426
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5266,541
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5416,550
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,6717,253
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0907,513
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,2456,366
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9646,192
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,9546,807
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,9586,809
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9686,194
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,7176,038
SalCape Verde 8,2595,132
SantiagoChile 1,050652
SewellChile 987613
ShanghaiChina 18,30211,373
ShantouChina 17,72711,016
ShenyangChina 18,80411,685
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,2663,894
Simon BolivarColombia 6,0203,741
San JoseCosta Rica 6,0243,743
SibenikCroatia 12,9368,039
SplitCroatia 12,9578,052
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,5698,432
StudsgårdDenmark 13,3058,268
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9214,301
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8234,240
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8954,284
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9284,305
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9124,295
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8284,243
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9204,300
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8354,247
San JuanDominican Republic 6,8644,266
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8284,243
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9114,294
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9374,311
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9404,313
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8254,241
San GabrielEcuador 4,8873,037
SalloumEgypt 12,8047,957
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,6727,875
SohagEgypt 12,9828,067
St. KatrineEgypt 13,3108,271
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,5634,078
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,393866
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,6589,109
StrasbourgFrance 12,7437,919
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5583,454
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6543,513
SukhumiGeorgia 14,6689,115
SchleswigGermany 13,2418,228
StuttgartGermany 12,8487,984
SamosGreece 13,3278,282
Skiros IslandGreece 13,2288,220
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,9828,067
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,3487,673
SiguiriGuinea 8,7115,413
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,6664,142
SzegedHungary 13,3668,306
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,2058,206
StykkisholmurIceland 12,7207,904
SagarIndia 16,53810,277
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,92010,515
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0468,728
SemnanIran 15,2609,483
ShahroudIran 15,4259,585
ShirazIran 14,8569,232
ShannonIreland 12,1857,572
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,4217,719
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,8087,959
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,8477,984
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,5807,817
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,2537,614
Scuro MountainItaly 12,6817,880
SigonellaItaly 12,4497,736
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4065,224
SagaJapan 17,86111,099
SaigoJapan 17,79711,059
SakaiJapan 17,77011,043
SakataJapan 17,38810,805
SapporoJapan 17,39010,807
SaseboJapan 17,89711,121
SendaiJapan 17,27710,736
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,62010,949
ShimonosekiJapan 17,85811,097
ShinjoJapan 17,34410,778
ShionomisakiJapan 17,45310,845
ShirakawaJapan 17,28510,741
ShizuokaJapan 17,32710,767
SumotoJapan 17,57110,919
SuttsuJapan 17,47310,858
SuwaJapan 17,40510,816
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,232766
SavannakhetLaos 17,05510,598
SiauliaiLithuania 14,0788,748
SiluteLithuania 13,9438,665
SkopjeMacedonia 13,2128,210
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2957,019
SalimaMalawi 10,2056,341
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,7999,818
SibuMalaysia 15,4919,626
SanMali 9,1835,706
SegouMali 9,0935,650
SikassoMali 8,9585,567
St. BrandonMauritius 11,7207,283
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0154,359
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,53112,137
SainshandMongolia 19,77412,288
SafiMorocco 10,4696,506
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,1636,315
SittweMyanmar 17,07410,610
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7495,437
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,3198,277
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,5849,062
SaiqOman 14,8509,228
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1378,785
SurOman 14,9609,296
SialkotPakistan 16,80810,445
SibbiPakistan 16,09810,003
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,2091,373
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,0881,919
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,9919,937
SandomierzPoland 13,7208,526
SniezkaPoland 13,3608,302
SuwalkiPoland 13,9708,681
SzczecinPoland 13,4528,359
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8856,764
Santa MariaPortugal 10,0286,231
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,8444,253
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0676,877
Satu MareRomania 13,6368,473
SibiuRomania 13,6038,453
SulinaRomania 13,9548,671
SadrinskRussia 16,51810,265
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,6219,085
SalekhardRussia 16,37210,174
SaratovRussia 15,3299,526
SejmcanRussia 16,45610,226
SelagoncyRussia 17,40110,813
Simusir IslandRussia 16,64010,340
SkovorodinoRussia 18,36211,410
SmolenskRussia 14,5409,035
SociRussia 14,5919,067
SortovalaRussia 14,6959,132
SuntarRussia 17,80211,062
SurgutRussia 16,92210,515
SverdlovskRussia 16,32710,146
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7429,782
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,8294,244
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0535,625
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4937,763
SingaporeSingapore 15,3689,550
SliacSlovakia 13,4468,355
SeoulSouth Korea 18,37011,416
SineijuSouth Korea 18,68611,612
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,4117,091
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,7977,331
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,7117,278
SevilleSpain 11,0986,896
SennarSudan 12,2257,597
ShambatSudan 12,2907,637
ShendiSudan 12,4387,729
StenseleSweden 14,1768,809
StockholmSweden 13,9568,673
StorlienSweden 13,8718,620
SundsvallSweden 14,0768,747
SantisSwitzerland 12,7567,927
SongeaTanzania 10,5236,539
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,11510,635
SongkhlaThailand 15,9599,917
Suphan BuriThailand 16,74310,404
Surat ThaniThailand 16,14010,030
SurinThailand 16,85410,473
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3405,804
SokodeTogo 9,2835,768
SfaxTunisia 11,9657,435
SousseTunisia 12,0417,482
SamsunTurkey 14,2238,838
SiirtTurkey 14,4758,995
SivasTurkey 14,1968,821
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,9369,903
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,0907,513
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,7347,913
SarataUkraine 13,9938,695
SarnyUkraine 14,0558,734
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,2378,847
SumyUkraine 14,5519,042
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8299,215
SaltoUruguay 1,7271,073
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3816,451
Safford, AzUsa 9,3235,794
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7136,036
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9654,950
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2885,771
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7146,036
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9306,171
Salem, InUsa 9,2335,737
Salem, OrUsa 11,0356,858
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1686,318
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7875,461
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5285,299
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6295,984
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3436,427
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,8444,253
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0336,235
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2296,356
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8906,146
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9966,212
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7365,428
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0306,233
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4105,226
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4915,898
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9736,197
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,2335,737
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2496,990
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2336,981
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2565,752
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3617,060
Selma, AlUsa 8,4885,274
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3355,801
Seymour, InUsa 9,2335,737
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,1085,660
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3786,449
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6955,403
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8186,101
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9526,184
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,5335,924
Southport, NcUsa 8,5835,334
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2095,722
Spencer, WvUsa 9,1655,695
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5245,918
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0506,867
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0806,264
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3925,836
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1945,713
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3898,942
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0976,274
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2875,771
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0476,244
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3375,802
State College, PaUsa 9,3345,800
State University, MsUsa 8,6375,367
State University, NmUsa 9,0985,653
Staunton, VaUsa 9,0515,625
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9436,179
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4575,877
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3126,408
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8146,099
Storrs, CtUsa 9,4245,856
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9715,575
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4955,279
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0016,836
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3735,824
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6606,003
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5815,954
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,53110,273
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,6483,510
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,6653,520
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3813,344
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8576,125
SocotraYemen 13,7878,568
SenangaZambia 9,1475,684
SerenjeZambia 9,9096,158
SeshekeZambia 9,1255,670
SolweziZambia 9,6896,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -