Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 16,11410,013
TiranaAlbania 13,0448,106
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6936,645
TebessaAlgeria 11,8407,357
TimimounAlgeria 10,8346,733
TindoufAlgeria 10,1486,306
TouggourtAlgeria 11,5267,162
TrelewArgentina 479298
TucumanArgentina 1,8691,162
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5907,823
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5917,824
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1688,183
TibooburraAustralia 11,2847,012
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0887,512
TshaneBotswana 8,4515,252
TaguatingaBrazil 4,1442,575
TarauacaBrazil 3,8662,402
TauaBrazil 5,0943,165
TefeBrazil 4,4462,763
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,9432,450
TeresinaBrazil 5,0473,137
TiriosBrazil 5,2473,261
TorresBrazil 2,4341,513
TracuateuaBrazil 5,2393,256
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,0561,899
TriunfoBrazil 5,0573,142
TucuruiBrazil 4,8483,012
TuriacuBrazil 5,2473,261
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,6377,853
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1187,530
Teslin, YtCanada 12,7527,924
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,1456,926
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,0367,480
Thompson, MbCanada 11,2636,999
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,3076,405
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2246,353
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5327,166
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,6606,003
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,6686,008
Trenton, OnCanada 9,7006,028
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,9076,778
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,0116,221
Temuco-MaquehueChile 480298
TaiyuanChina 19,34512,021
TaoyuanChina 17,72911,017
TengchongChina 17,82011,073
TønderDenmark 13,2318,222
TylstrupDenmark 13,4258,342
TystofteDenmark 13,3818,315
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8194,238
TahrirEgypt 13,1728,186
TantaEgypt 13,2058,206
TallinEstonia 14,2988,885
TartuEstonia 14,3528,919
TampereFinland 14,3378,909
TurkuFinland 14,2238,838
ToulonFrance 12,2577,617
ToulouseFrance 12,0217,470
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6144,731
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,3454,564
TchibanGabon 9,1545,689
TbilisiGeorgia 14,8909,253
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,7697,935
TamaleGhana 9,1615,693
ThessalonikiGreece 13,2158,212
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,9888,071
TimehriGuyana 5,6493,510
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,5454,067
TelaHonduras 6,7324,183
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,0859,374
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,0859,374
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,2578,859
TabrizIran 14,8219,210
TeheranIran 15,0979,381
Tel AvivIsrael 13,5868,443
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,8157,963
TarvisioItaly 12,9668,057
TermoliItaly 12,7647,932
TorinoItaly 12,5067,771
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,5137,775
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,3177,654
TrevicoItaly 12,7167,902
TrevisoItaly 12,8237,968
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,9238,031
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,5047,770
TabouIvory Coast 8,2665,136
TadotsuJapan 17,65910,973
TakadaJapan 17,44310,839
TakamatsuJapan 17,63710,960
TakayamaJapan 17,48010,862
TanegashimaJapan 17,63410,958
TatenoJapan 17,24310,715
TateyamaJapan 17,21010,695
TokushimaJapan 17,58210,926
TokyoJapan 17,25310,721
TomakomaiJapan 17,36310,789
TottoriJapan 17,68810,991
ToyamaJapan 17,51010,881
ToyookaJapan 17,64410,964
TsuJapan 17,46510,853
TsurugaJapan 17,55010,906
TsuyamaJapan 17,68310,988
TurgayKazakhstan 16,50710,258
TripoliLebanon 13,8058,578
TobrukLibya 12,7307,910
TripoliLibya 11,9927,452
TelsiaiLithuania 14,0208,712
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9156,782
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1626,315
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,0876,268
ThyoloMalawi 10,0636,253
TawauMalaysia 15,6249,709
TessalitMali 10,1636,315
TimbuktuMali 9,5965,963
TombMali 9,5935,961
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1565,689
TacubayaMexico 7,5014,661
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7424,811
TarialanMongolia 19,11011,875
TosontsengelMongolia 18,97011,788
TsetserlegMongolia 19,25011,962
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 19,68712,233
TangierMorocco 10,9596,810
TarfayaMorocco 9,8666,131
TazaMorocco 10,9546,807
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,31810,762
TaungooMyanmar 17,10310,628
ThandweMyanmar 16,97210,547
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7146,658
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,4165,230
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8445,496
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,4765,267
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,5415,308
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,7295,424
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,6955,403
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,7705,450
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,5985,343
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,8095,474
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,8565,503
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,7795,455
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,7045,409
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,7405,431
TemukaNew Zealand 8,5135,290
TimaruNew Zealand 8,5115,289
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,6565,379
TahouaNiger 10,0646,254
TillaberyNiger 9,7206,040
TaejonNorth Korea 18,27511,356
TromsoNorway 14,4248,963
TrondheimNorway 13,8048,578
ThumraitOman 14,1778,810
TacnaPeru 2,7681,720
TarapotoPeru 4,0832,538
TrujilloPeru 3,9522,456
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,15910,041
TorunPoland 13,6608,488
TimisoaraRomania 13,4148,336
TambovRussia 15,0549,355
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,41910,203
TaraRussia 17,14510,654
Tarko-SaleRussia 16,90110,502
TermezRussia 16,46410,231
TernejRussia 17,79311,057
TobolskRussia 16,75510,412
TomskRussia 17,74811,029
Tot’MaRussia 15,2999,507
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 16,0119,949
TuapseRussia 14,5649,050
TuraRussia 17,58010,925
TurukhanskRussia 17,16810,668
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,3538,298
TortosaSpain 11,7547,304
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3469,536
TokerSudan 12,9118,023
TartousSyria 13,8378,598
TaipeiTaiwan 17,71411,007
TaboraTanzania 10,7476,679
TakThailand 16,97610,549
TrangThailand 15,9759,927
TabligboTogo 9,1205,668
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,9523,077
TunisTunisia 12,0867,511
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,4399,594
TireeUk 12,5787,816
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,7187,903
TernopilUkraine 13,9078,642
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,8161,129
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5185,293
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,6268,467
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5785,330
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2695,139
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9694,952
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7895,462
Taunton, MaUsa 9,4335,862
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5545,937
Temple, TxUsa 8,6555,378
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3335,178
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5085,287
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4235,856
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6946,024
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,4855,894
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1586,312
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4465,870
Towanda, PaUsa 9,4335,862
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4895,897
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1835,707
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2895,772
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1495,685
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6305,363
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,2056,341
TashkentUzbekistan 16,77910,427
TumeremoVenezuela 5,6713,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -