Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,335830
UaupesBrazil 4,8062,987
UbatubaBrazil 3,2282,006
UberabaBrazil 3,3702,094
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,8987,394
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 18,30111,372
UpernavikGreenland 12,9208,029
UummannaqGreenland 12,7247,907
UdineItaly 12,9168,026
Ustica IslandItaly 12,4197,717
UenoJapan 17,49610,872
UnzendakeJapan 17,82811,079
UrakawaJapan 17,25310,721
UshibukaJapan 17,80911,067
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,28710,742
UwajimaJapan 17,68810,992
UkmergeLithuania 14,1298,780
UtenaLithuania 14,1888,817
UlaangomMongolia 18,52411,511
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,44012,080
UlgiiMongolia 18,41311,442
UliastaiMongolia 18,93711,768
UmnugoviMongolia 18,53311,517
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,50812,123
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,05411,219
UfaRussia 16,0269,959
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,9879,934
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 19,02111,820
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,18910,060
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,84911,713
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,7819,806
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,9839,932
Ust-MajaRussia 17,42510,828
Ust-OlojRussia 16,0229,956
Umm BeninSudan 12,2167,591
UmeňSweden 14,2638,863
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,91410,510
Udon ThaniThailand 17,11710,636
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,08210,615
UrfaTurkey 14,1888,816
UsakTurkey 13,5698,432
Uman’Ukraine 14,1678,804
UzgorodUkraine 13,6428,477
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,2515,749
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4085,846
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3765,826
Urbana, OhUsa 9,3205,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -