Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,9698,059
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,331827
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,594991
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,139708
ViennaAustria 13,2488,232
VitebskBelarus 14,4508,979
VassourasBrazil 3,4112,120
VicosaBrazil 3,6052,240
VitoriaBrazil 3,8132,370
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,2392,634
VarnaBulgaria 13,7238,528
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1396,300
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4297,102
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,4127,092
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,3567,057
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3907,078
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3807,071
ValdiviaChile 389242
Valdivia-PichoyChile 373232
VallenarChile 1,554966
ValparaisoChile 1,105686
VanguardiaColombia 5,2433,258
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,3122,680
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 13,4808,377
VestervigDenmark 13,3178,276
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,8514,257
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9074,292
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9684,330
VilsandiEstonia 14,1068,766
VaasaFinland 14,3018,887
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,6447,857
VeravalIndia 15,6919,751
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,32010,142
ValentiaIreland 12,0617,495
VeniceItaly 12,8247,969
VeronaItaly 12,7247,907
VicenzaItaly 12,7777,940
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,5857,821
ViterboItaly 12,6007,829
VolterraItaly 12,5887,822
VientianeLaos 17,17510,673
VarenaLithuania 14,0708,743
VilniusLithuania 14,1208,774
VeracruzMexico 7,3624,575
VlissingenNetherlands 12,7177,902
VaernesNorway 13,8288,593
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,6598,488
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,8929,254
VillarricaParaguay 2,3321,449
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,6768,498
VanavaraRussia 18,03011,204
VasileviciRussia 14,3018,887
Velikie LukiRussia 14,5139,019
VerhojanskRussia 16,91210,510
ViljujskRussia 17,55810,910
VitimRussia 18,16111,285
Vize IslandRussia 15,7399,781
VladivostokRussia 18,14611,276
VolgogradRussia 15,1389,407
VologdaRussia 15,1309,402
VoronezRussia 14,8819,247
Vrangelja IslandRussia 15,0899,377
VytegraRussia 14,9769,306
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,4937,763
ValenciaSpain 11,5927,204
ValladolidSpain 11,5097,152
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,3417,048
VisbySweden 13,8888,630
VanTurkey 14,6129,080
ValleyUk 12,4357,728
VinnitsaUkraine 14,0828,751
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3916,457
Valdez, AkUsa 13,3898,320
Valentine, NeUsa 9,9816,202
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0866,889
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,8726,135
Vevay, InUsa 9,1905,711
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6095,350
Victoria, TxUsa 8,4055,223
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8666,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -