Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,4896,518
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7658,554
WilliamtownAustralia 10,5266,541
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2077,586
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1947,577
WoomeraAustralia 11,2977,020
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2328,222
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,6676,629
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,6515,997
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5987,829
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8888,009
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,7996,089
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5485,933
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6316,606
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,0016,836
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1353,812
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2106,966
WajimaJapan 17,56610,916
WakamatsuJapan 17,32510,766
WakayamaJapan 17,54510,902
WakkanaiJapan 17,40110,813
WajirKenya 11,8547,366
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9544,943
WindhoekNamibia 8,1865,087
WaihiNew Zealand 8,8155,478
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,6245,359
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,6795,393
WaimateNew Zealand 8,4865,273
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,6765,391
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,5395,306
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,5425,308
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,7055,409
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,6575,379
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0955,652
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,5645,322
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,6995,406
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,6795,394
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,5915,338
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,5975,342
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8915,525
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,5585,318
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,6575,379
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,5635,321
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,5595,319
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,7045,409
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8795,518
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,8265,485
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9395,555
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,5225,295
WintonNew Zealand 8,5065,286
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9525,563
WarsawPoland 13,7528,546
WroclawPoland 13,4508,358
WonsanSouth Korea 18,40611,438
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2767,628
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,6317,849
WauSudan 11,3357,044
WaddingtonUk 12,6277,847
Waco, TxUsa 8,7055,410
Wake IslandUsa 14,0508,731
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5635,943
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7926,085
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7245,421
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9336,794
Walnut, IlUsa 9,6315,985
Warren, OhUsa 9,3855,832
Warren, PaUsa 9,4775,889
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3285,796
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1135,663
Washington, IaUsa 9,5645,943
Washington, InUsa 9,2505,748
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7675,448
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6796,014
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1086,281
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7206,040
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,4845,893
Waverly, OhUsa 9,1895,710
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3245,172
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5295,300
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8335,489
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8435,495
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9985,591
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,2755,764
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2355,739
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7954,844
West Point, GaUsa 8,5605,320
West Point, NyUsa 9,3375,802
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3075,783
Whitestown, InUsa 9,3425,805
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9915,587
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3465,808
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1446,925
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,3815,830
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,9085,535
Williamson, WvUsa 9,0665,634
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3795,828
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,6196,599
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2355,739
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1955,714
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6115,351
Windsor, IlUsa 9,2875,771
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1235,669
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9096,158
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4296,481
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,2506,369
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6135,352
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5535,936
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7235,421
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,1285,672
Wooster, OhUsa 9,3745,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -