Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esquel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esquel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esquel with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,7899,190
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,0149,330
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,0109,327
YaoundeCameroon 9,7046,030
YokoCameroon 9,9036,154
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6616,003
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3377,667
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,9026,775
YanjiChina 18,33711,395
YichangChina 18,63811,582
YinchuanChina 19,47112,099
YiningChina 17,80111,062
YariguiesColombia 5,5613,455
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8624,264
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9564,322
YazdIran 15,1319,403
YakushimaJapan 17,63210,957
YamagataJapan 17,32210,764
YamaguchiJapan 17,83011,080
YokkaichiJapan 17,47210,857
YokohamaJapan 17,25010,720
YonagoJapan 17,75611,034
YonagunijimaJapan 17,58710,929
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,3399,532
YeMyanmar 16,76410,417
YolaNigeria 10,1926,333
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,14911,278
YurimaguasPeru 4,1492,578
YekaterinburgRussia 16,32710,146
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,33410,772
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,8509,849
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0766,883
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,9888,071
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5306,544
York, PaUsa 9,2415,742
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4115,848
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4975,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -